Commitments

 

Players Who Have Moved Up to NAHL

Player Name                                                        NAHL Team
Toby Sengvongxay                               Austin Bruins
Taylor Trapp                                            Coulee Region Chill
Tyler Ebner                                              Coulee Region Chill
Matt Wolter                                           Coulee Region Chill/Minnesota Magicians
Kevin Bryant                                           Coulee Region Chill
Sam Dabrowski                                     Coulee Region Chill
Will Graves                                               Austin Bruins
Andrew Wagner                                    Janesville Jets/Coulee Region Chill
Toon De Schepper                                New Jersey Titans
Clayton Lackey                                       Lone Star Brahmas
Laudon Poellinger                                 Coulee Region Chill/Kenai River Brown Bears
Blake Holmes                                         Minnesota Wilderness

College Recruits

Player Name                                             School 
Christian Cuozzo               Missouri State University – ACHA I
Luke Bing                               Montana State –  ACHA II
Alex Rickoff                          Lawrence University – NCAA DIII
Brady  Theiring                  Milwaukee School of Engineering NCAA DIII
Jared Bromberg                Gustavus Adolphus College – NCAA DIII
Jake Lipski                            Concordia Wisconsin – ACHA
Black Olinyk                        Bethel University – NCAA DIII
Jack Sterne                          Univ. of St. Thomas – ACHA II
Hunter Smith                      St. Olaf University – ACHA
Reid Brown                         Gustavus Adolphus College – NCAA DIII
Dan Marotz                        St John’s University – NCAA DIII
Travis Hall                           Lebanon Valley College – NCAA DIII
Andrew Wagner              Adrian College – ACHA I
Daniel Toycen                   Lawrence University – NCAA III
JP Eykyn                               Gustavus Adolphus College – NCAA III
Hunter Dolan                    Iowa State University- ACHA
Dylan Goggin                    Iowa State University – ACHA ‘
Colton Sands                    Arkansas – ACHA
Nathan Marquardt        Iowa State University – ACHA
Jacob Gaman                    Framingham State University – NCAA III
Josh Frerks                         Becker College – NCAA III
Will Graves                         University of St. Thomas – NCAA III
Alec Seeger                         UW-River Falls – NCAA III
Brady Lindauer               Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota – NCAA Division III 
Thomas Magnavite        Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota – NCAA Division III 
Sam Dabrowski               Hamline University – NCAA Division III 
Toon De Schepper          Wilkes University – NCAA Division III
Brandon Ratzloff            Augsburg University – NCAA Division III
Keaton Caplis                   King’s College – NCAA Division III
Aslan Akervik                   Gustavus Adolphus College – NCAA Division III
Marcus Tilmon                 Trine University – NCAA Division III
Donny Schultz                 Johnson & Wales University – NCAA Division III