2009

09 Jr. Chill AAA team page

 

Program Details 

  • 3 Tournaments/Camp
    • Early Trailblazer AA – April 12-14- Twin Cities area
    • Spring Stampede AA – May 17-19 – Twin Cities area
    • St. Mary’s Overnight Camp – June 28-30
  • 20 hours on ice team practice
  • 1 student season ticket to attend all regular season home Coulee Region Chill  games for the 2019-2020 season.
  • Parents receive 50% off game tickets for Coulee Region Chill games for 2019-2020 season.

Costs    Skaters $725 Goalies $395

(if needed Jersey $40/socks $15 additional)

Coach assigned to this team is Jon Vaillancourt, Head Coach Coulee Region Chill NA3HL.  Coaching assignments are tentative and subject to change at anytime.

Practice Schedule

March

  • 23 – 10:00am-11:00am with 10/11’s
  • 28 – 5:45pm-6:45pm with 10/11’s
  • 29 – 5:30mp-6:30pm with 10/11’s
  • 31 – 4:00pm – 5:00pm with 10/11’s

April

  • 1 –  6:45pm-7:45pm
  • 5 –  5:30pm-6:30pm
  • 7 –  4:30pm-5:30pm
  • 9 –  6:45pm-7:45pm
  • 11 – 5:00pm-5:45pm *added
  • 26 – 6:00pm-7:00pm with 10/11’s
  • 28 – 4:15pm-5:15pm with 10/11’s
  • 30 – 6:00pm-7:00pm with 10/11’s

May

  • 4 –  2:00pm-3:00pm
  • 5 – 5:30pm-6:30pm
  • 10 – 6:00pm-7:00pm *added
  • 11 – 2:00pm-3:00pm Cancelled
  • 14 –  6:00pm-7:00pm
  • 16 –  7:15pm-8:15pm
  • 28 – 6:00pm-7:00pm with 10/11’s
  • 31 – 5:30pm-6:30pm

Hotel Information

Early Trailblazer  – Marriott Northwest
  • 7025 Northland Drive North, Minneapolis 763-536-8300  Book your group rate for Junior Chill Hockey(click on link to book room) Block ends on March 22nd. 48 Hour Cancellation policy$134 per night plus tax Double queen rooms.  4 complimentary breakfast vouchers for each room.  Breakfast is only served from 6:30am-9am.
Friday April 12
8:00pm vs Rapid Fire
Saturday April 13
11:00am vs Minnesota Wave
5:00pm vs Mustangs Blue
Sunday April 14
Depends on Seeding
Games will depend on seeding – please be sure to check the bracket at rink.  Nicole Morrison will put the times in team snap.
There could be 2 games on Sunday if you are seeded top 4 and win first game on Sunday.  3rd place game is at 12:30pm, Championship is at 2pm.
All games on Saturday are at Rogers Arena 21080 141st Ave N, Rogers, MN 55374.  Sunday Depending on seeding you will either be at Rogers or Monticello.
Monticello address is 800 Broadway St E, Monticello, MN 55362

Spring Stampede– Marriott Northwest, 7025 Northland Drive  N, Brooklyn Park, MN  763-536-8300

  • $134 per night plus tax (includes breakfast)4 complimentary breakfast vouchers for each room.  Breakfast is only served from 6:30am-9am. Book by April 25th  Here is the link to book online.  Book your group rate for Junior Chill Hockey
Spring Stampede Schedule
*See new updated schedule below
Friday May 17
8pm vs Mustangs Blue @ St. Micheal
Saturday May 18
8am vs Snipers @ St. Michael
5pm vs Blue Army Blue @ St. Michael
Sunday May 19
930am vs Minnesota Wave @ Elk River
Depending on seeding (if seeded 1 or 2 in pool) will play at 1230pm or 2pm.  If not top 2 seeds you will be done.  Both of these seeded games will be played at St. Michael
St. Michael ice rink 5898 Lachman Ave NE, Albertville, MN 55301
Elk River ice rink 1000 School St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
Friday May 17
8:15pm vs Minnesota Wave @ Pagel 2
Saturday May 18
8am vs Mustangs Blue @ St. Michael
2pm vs Blue Army Blue @ St. Michael
Sunday May 19th 
Will depend on seeding – 4th seeds @ 9:30am, 3rd seeds @ 11am, 2nd seeds @ 12:30 1 seeds @ 2pm. All of these games are at St. Michael.
Pagel address 18313 MN-7, Minnetonka, MN 55345